combi

Pricing:

  • From: £431
  • VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
£431.00£609.00
Clear selection
Clear

2 Years -

Adult

Description

Our Combi toileting chair is a great starter chair. Its design enables it to be used as a supportive chair whilst at the same time providing numerous features to assist your child with the everyday toileting needs.

The Combi toileting chair’s design also incorporates a potty for younger children. This can easily be removed to provide a commode seat for children who have progressed their toilet training.

Good levels of adjustability are offered with the Combi toileting chair so that a wide range of needs can be met. Seat height and depth can be adjusted to suit the needs of your child.

 

Need a user guide for this product? Download our PDF...

Key Points

toileting chair
Combi_Green_Front_with_CoverCombi_Smallcombi fixed arm

Instructional Videos

NEW 'Just Colour' range - vinyl

(can be used on most products)

ocean blue

rouge

gingersnap

marigold

eden

cobalt

candy

cool blue

cherry blossom

lilac

Wild Heather range - fabric effect vinyl

(can be used on most products)

ninian

lewis

lomond

nevis

harris

Stirata range - soft to touch fabric

(indigo)

black

blue

Dartex fabric range -

(juni & zoomi)

lime

red

blue

Some products have standard colours, if you require a different colour please call customer services to enquire and place your order.

Colours are a guide only and may vary due to limitations of the print process.

Material samples are available on request.

Size Guide:

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4
Code for chair with adjustable armrests7551755275537554
Code for chair with fixed armrests7556755775587559
Seat height (mm)215-290275-375300-400340-450
Seat width (mm)290325365435
Seat depth (mm)205-290245-355310-385350-440
Back height (mm)325370400500
Max user weight (kg)35455565
Product weight (kg)11131415
toilet aids for children