easi-lift changing bench

Pricing:

  • From: £2433
  • VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
£2,433.00£3,205.00
Clear selection
Clear

Description

Most height-adjustable changing tables require fitting to both the wall and floor. The Easi-Lift Changing Table / Bench has been designed to require wall fixing only. This is particularly beneficial where the type of floor, surface pipe work or cabling prevent floor installation.

The Easi-Lift Changing Bench has a travel range of 500mm to meet varying needs and the bench can easily be set to a safe and suitable working height to help prevent the risk of back injury to the carer.

Easi-Lift Changing Bench is a compact, electrically operated wall-mounted changing bench designed to fit in a dry room environment where space is at a minimum, folding away to save space after use.

*We are able to provide a free assessment if required and also offer a chargeable installation service. Smirthwaite Limited will not be held responsible for any damage to the product or property for installations carried out by a third party. If fitting to stud walls please purchase the backing board in addition. Products are not eligible for a free 28 day return if they’ve been used or installed.

**Please note where the metal frame shows within the pictures as a cream colour, these frames are now sold in white.

FREE DELIVERY.

Need a user guide for this product? Download our PDF...

Key Points

easi lift changing bench
Easi_Lift_Changing_Bench_BlueEasi_Lift_Changing_Bench_Blue_Stowed_Away

NEW 'Just Colour' range

Vinyl (can be used on most products)

cobalt

candy

cool blue

cherry blossom

lilac

rouge

gingersnap

marigold

eden

ocean blue

Dartex fabric range

(Juni & Zoomi)

lime

red

blue

black

NEW ‘Moxxa range’

Brushed/soft finish smooth vinyl (can be used on most products including indigo, Samba, Brookfield, Heathfield, Hardrock and Whirl)

raspberry

grey

blue

black

orange

jade

Some products have standard colours, if you require a different colour please call customer services to enquire and place your order.

Colours are a guide only and may vary due to limitations of the print process.

Material samples are available on request.

Size Guide:

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4Size 5Size 6
Code3081308230833308430853086
Table dimension length (mm)120013001400150016001700
Table dimension width (mm)550550550550550550
Table dimension width including safety rail (mm)875875925925975975
Travel height range (mm)450-950450-950450-950450-950450-950450-950
Wall frame width (mm)700700700700700700
Wall frame depth (mm)110110110110110110
Wall frame height (mm)162016201620162016201620
Safety side height (mm)165165165165165165
Stored width (mm)305305305305305305
Max user weight (kg)150150150150150150
Product weight (kg)808284868890

Extras / Accessories

Choose from a range of different accessories to tailor purchases to suit individual needs. To view a pop-up of the extra info please hover over the image or simply click the add sign to put the additonal product into your basket...