therapy bolster

£161.00£247.00

VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
Clear

Description

Our adjustable therapy bolster has been specifically designed to assist children who have mobility, neurological or balance difficulties.

Available in various colours and sizes.  Bolster ends can also be purchased for your bolster in two different heights.

Size Guide

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4Size 5Size 6
Code586158625863586458655866
Width (mm)600120060012006001200
Height min (mm)300300325325350350
Height (max)475475500500525525
Diameter (mm)200200250250300300
Max user weight (kg)100100100100100100
Product weight (kg)6118131015

Colour Ranges

Just Colour range - vinyl

Just Colour range can be used on most products

  • Ocean Blue
  • Rouge
  • Gingersnap
  • Marigold
  • Eden
  • Cobalt (Black)
  • Candy Pink
  • Cool Blue
  • Cherry Blossom
  • Lilac
  • Sea Green
  • Citrus Green
  • Greyfriar
  • Jasmine White

Colours are a guide only and may vary due to limitations of the print process.
Material samples are available upon request. Colour range may change without prior notice, we try to colour match where possible.

Extras / Accessories