w leg trough

£122.00£628.00

VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
Clear

Description

W leg trough support cushion positions your the legs preventing rotation and reducing the risk of dislocation.

Leg alignment is achieved with the whole leg supported and positioned correctly, the wrap (can be used with or without the wrap) prevents the client crossing their legs and gives extra security to the position being kept.

Removable and washable covers.

A thermal regulation cover is also available for this product.

Size Guide

Measurement (mm)PaediatricJuniorMediumLargeTall
Length375450550560560
Width4104905808001000
Height100180240240240
Depth of W80150200200200
Width within W7590125125125
Width at top of W7590100100100

Extras / Accessories