hi lo tilting desk

Pricing:

  • From: £300
  • Not VAT exempt - Normal VAT conditions apply
Clear

Description

Our range of desks have been designed to fit into the school environment with larger sized desk tops for dynamic learning.

Each of the desks have a modern metal mechanism with a turn handle to easily change the height of the table to the desired height, ideal when there are multiple people having use of the table. Each top has a sliding bottom extension to secure pens and papers from sliding off the desk when they are being used in a tilted position.

Our desks can be used with a variety of chairs and can be made to match the colour of our Juni chairs.

Key Points

Hi_Lo_Study_Desk copy
Samba_Sophie_1hi_lo_tableHi_Lo_Study_Desk copy

Size Guide:

TypeCodeHeight range (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)Max weight (kg)Product weight (kg)
Fixed top2500470-6109006005040
Fixed top with castors2501545-6859006005040
Fixed top2504470-61012006005045
Fixed top with castors2505545-68512006005045
Tilting top2502470-6109006005040
Tilting top with castors2503545-6859006005040
Tilting top2506470-61012006005045
Tilting top with castors2507545-68512006005045