mobi changer

£2,001.00£3,815.00

VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
Clear

Description

A fully mobile changing table

The Mobi Changer is a mobile changing table that requires no installation or fixing.  Its compact and slimline design means it can be easily manoeuvred from room to room. Its a cost effective option for multi-transfer or multi-user environments.

Height Adjustable

Electrically operated, the Mobi Changer is easy to lower and elevate at the touch of a button. With a travel range of 480mm, safe and suitable working heights are easy to achieve. This can help lower the risk of back injury to the carer.

Easy Transfers

This mobile changing table offers enough clearance for a wide number of hoists. Its mobility and unique stowaway side rails enable safe and easy handling.  So, whether you are transferring from a bed, wheelchair or toileting chair, the Mobi Changer is the perfect solution.

An optional angled back is also available on the powder coated version only.

The Mobi Changer comes in a cream powder coated frame for dry environments or stainless steel frame for damp environments.

Take a look at our full range of changing and showering products.

Key Features:
  • Mobile and easy to manoeuvre
  • No installation required
  • Powder coated for dry rooms and stainless steel for wet rooms
  • Available in 3 sizes
  • Travel range of 480mm
  • Length of table available in 1400mm, 1600mm, 1800mm, 2100mm
  • Easy to clean padded surfaces
  • Unique stowaway side rails
  • Weight capacity of 227kg
  • Optional angle back available

FREE DELIVERY.

Size Guide

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4
Code for mild steel powder coated3121312231233124
Code for stainless steel3141314231433144
Table dimensions length (mm)1400160018002000
Table dimensions width (mm)750750750750
Travel range (mm)470-950470-950470-950470-950
Safety guards width (mm)840840840840
Safety guards height (mm)165165165165
Safety guards operational space (mm)200200200200
Castor centres length (mm)1090109010901090
Castor centres width (mm)700700700700
Nominal clearance (mm)190190190190
Max user weight (kg)227227227227
Product weight (kg)868890100

Colour Ranges

Just Colour range - vinyl

Just Colour range can be used on most products

  • Ocean Blue
  • Rouge
  • Gingersnap
  • Marigold
  • Eden
  • Cobalt (Black)
  • Candy Pink
  • Cool Blue
  • Cherry Blossom
  • Lilac
  • Sea Green
  • Citrus Green
  • Greyfriar
  • Jasmine White

Colours are a guide only and may vary due to limitations of the print process.
Material samples are available upon request. Colour range may change without prior notice, we try to colour match where possible.

Extras / Accessories