sunni canteen chair

Pricing:

  • From: £119
  • Not VAT exempt - Normal VAT conditions apply
£119.00£149.00
Clear selection
Clear

Description

Sunni is the new school canteen chair

The Sunni canteen and cafeteria chair is all about inclusion, it has designed along side the charity Cerebra, to give children the opportunity to eat and socialise with their friends during school break times instead of eating separately in their own chairs.

Sunni uses a simple attachment to cafeteria and canteen stools using adjustable brackets, it has been designed to fit round cafeteria chairs. It comes complete with a three-point harness. The armrests that can be lifted for access when placing the child into the seat. Sunni can be easily picked up and manoeuvred when tidying the canteen away after use.

Comes in four lovely colours and available in two sizes, there is an option for a high backrest on each size for taller children. Can be simply used as a canteen booster chair for smaller children.

Also see Felix our new stackable school chair.

Key Points

canteen chair
sunni-2sunni-3Cerebra

Size Guide:

Size11 High Back22 High Back
Seat depth (mm)210210258267
Seat width (mm)226226276276
Back height (mm)253353283408
Armrest height (mm)150150175175
Seat pad thickness (mm)32323232
Back angle (º)96969696
Max user weight (kg)15152525
Product weight (kg)33.544.5
Special needs seating chairs