combi

Pricing:

  • From: £445
  • VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
£445.00£630.00
Clear selection
Clear

2 Years -

Adult

Description

Our Combi toileting chair is a great starter chair. Its design enables it to be used as a supportive chair whilst at the same time providing numerous features to assist your child with the everyday toileting needs.

The Combi toileting chair’s design also incorporates a potty for younger children. This can easily be removed to provide a commode seat for children who have progressed their toilet training.

Good levels of adjustability are offered with the Combi toileting chair so that a wide range of needs can be met. Seat height and depth can be adjusted to suit the needs of your child.

 

Need a user guide for this product? Download our PDF...

Key Points

toileting chair
Combi_Green_Front_with_CoverCombi_Smallcombi fixed arm

Instructional Videos

NEW 'Just Colour' range

Vinyl (can be used on most products)

cobalt

candy

cool blue

cherry blossom

lilac

rouge

gingersnap

marigold

eden

ocean blue

teal

lime

greyfriar

jasmine white

Dartex fabric range

(Juni & Zoomi)

lime

red

blue

black

NEW ‘Moxxa range’

Brushed/soft finish smooth vinyl (can be used on most products including indigo, Samba, Brookfield, Heathfield, Hardrock and Whirl)

raspberry

grey

blue

black

orange

jade

red

Some products have standard colours, if you require a different colour please call customer services to enquire and place your order.

Colours are a guide only and may vary due to limitations of the print process.

Material samples are available on request.

Size Guide:

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4
Code for chair with adjustable armrests7551755275537554
Code for chair with fixed armrests7556755775587559
Seat height (mm)215-290275-375300-400340-450
Seat width (mm)290325365435
Seat depth (mm)205-290245-355310-385350-440
Back height (mm)325370400500
Max user weight (kg)35455565
Product weight (kg)11131415
toilet aids for children